NKONYENI - Sunshine Course - 19 JANUARY 2023 Game #125 56 Played 28.8
Conditions : Course excellent. Weather Good      
             
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 35 7 GRAEME GUTHRIE      
                       2 35 8 WANDILE SIMELANE      
                       3 35 9 ETTIENNE FOURIE      
             
B Division      1 41 12 ZAMA KUNENE      
                       2 39 13 GERHARD PRINSLOO      
                       3 34 12 STUART GELDENHUYS      
             
C Division      1 36 14 DUMISANI MSIBI      
                       2 36 16 BRIAN SCOTT      
                       3 33 16 MPENDULO SHONGWE      
             
Best Score 41 12 ZAMA KUNENE      
Best Gross 30 1 VUSI H DLAMINI      
Over 55 Winner 41 12 ZAMA KUNENE      
Pink Bib 18 11 OB MACWELE      
             
Best Pair 73 21 GRANT LITSTER ZAMA KUNENE    
             
Best 4Ball 136 40 DUMISANI MSIBI GERHARD PRINSLOO STEVE BRISLEY MANDLA DLAMINI
2nd Best 4Ball 129 30 FRANS STRAUSS DUDLEY VENNER GRANT LITSTER ZAMA KUNENE
             
Drawn 4Ball 134 42 DUDLEY VENNER DUMISANI MSIBI SIBUSISO MOTSA WANDILE SIMELANE
             
Worst 4Ball 97 70 COLIN PHEIFFER SIKHUMBUZO MOHAMMED (G) JOSE NEVES DUNCAN MCLEOD
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   STUART GELDENHUYS      
USUTHU Golf Club - 10 DECEMBER 2022 Game #124 40 Played 29.4
Conditions : Course Good. Weather Good      
             
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 36 6 ISHMAEL MAVHENGE      
                       2 33 4 ARTHUR HORNE      
                       3 32 4 MARTIN LITSCHKA      
             
B Division      1 37 12 GRANT LITSTER      
                       2 36 13 SEAN JOHNSON      
                       3 35 12 THEO MASON      
             
C Division      1 32 21 DUNCAN MCLEOD      
                       2 30 14 MARK REID      
                       3 30 17 COLIN PHEIFFER      
             
Best Score 37 12 GRANT LITSTER      
Best Gross 33 -6 BRETT NAYLOR      
Over 55 Winner 37 12 GRANT LITSTER      
Pink Bib 23 19 SIMON BOYDEN      
             
Best Pair 70 24 SEAN JOHNSON WERNER BAL    
             
Best 4Ball 127 32 SEAN JOHNSON MARK REID BRETT NAYLOR WERNER BAL
2nd Best 4Ball 125 40 MIKE ZWANE BERNHARDT JOUBERT ERNEST HELLAWELL (Guest) SIBUSISO MOTSA
             
Drawn 4Ball 137 57 GRANT LITSTER SEAN JOHNSON DAVE DE VILLIERS ERNEST HELLAWELL (Guest)
             
Worst 4Ball 102 49 ROGER KUNENE (Guest) STUART HULLEY GRAEME GUTHRIE IAN SALT
NKONYENI - Sunshine Course - 10 NOV 2022 Game #123 48 Played 29.1
Conditions : Course excellent. Weather Mild      
             
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 38 9 ISHMAEL MAVHENGE      
                       2 34 1 FRANS STRAUSS      
                       3 34 6 JOHAN KNOETZE      
             
B Division      1 34 11 CLEMENT DLAMINI      
                       2 32 12 STUART GELDENHUYS      
                       3 32 12 THEO MASON      
             
C Division      1 36 14 Anthony W. LAWRENCE      
                       2 35 19 MICHAEL BRECKENRIDGE      
                       3 33 15 NIGEL MURTON      
             
Best Score 38 9 ISHMAEL MAVHENGE      
Best Gross 33 1 FRANS STRAUSS      
Over 55 Winner 34 6 JOHAN KNOETZE      
Pink Bib 19 8 PAUL FORTUNE      
             
Best Pair 74 23 Anthony W. LAWRENCE ISHMAEL MAVHENGE    
             
Best 4Ball 135 50 Anthony W. LAWRENCE ISHMAEL MAVHENGE BERRY ANSLEY SEAN JOHNSON
2nd Best 4Ball 126 17 JACOBUS PIENAAR (Guest) JOHAN KNOETZE GRANT GOLDSTONE RORY PELSER
             
Drawn 4Ball 125 56 MICHAEL BRECKENRIDGE Anthony W. LAWRENCE LOUIS ERASMUS (Guest) RASHEED MOHAMMED
             
Worst 4Ball 104 32 EERFAAN DADA HENLEY RENNIE KIM ROQUES MARK REID
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   Anthony W. LAWRENCE      
RAILROAD RED DRAW   GRANT LITSTER      
EZULWENI GC - 13 OCTOBER 2022 Game #122 60 Played 30.8
Conditions : Course excellent. Weather HOT      
             
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 37 4 RORY PELSER      
                       2 36 5 KIM ROQUES      
                       3 35 6 ARTHUR HORNE      
             
B Division      1 39 14 MIKE NANN      
                       2 37 10 HENLEY RENNIE      
                       3 37 11 Puso Maloka (Lowveld)      
             
C Division      1 38 16 SEAN JOHNSON      
                       2 37 21 IAN SALT      
                       3 35 17 BRIAN SCOTT      
             
Best Score 39 14 MIKE NANN      
Best Gross 33 4 RORY PELSER      
Over 55 Winner 39 14 MIKE NANN      
Pink Bib 21 15 MPENDULO SHONGWE      
             
Best Pair 74 27 DEAN WOLVERSON MIKE NANN    
             
Best 4Ball 143 45 DEAN WOLVERSON RORY PELSER MIKE NANN Anthony W. LAWRENCE
2nd Best 4Ball 134 42 MARTIN LITSCHKA Ben Nkambule (Lowveld) MARK REID Puso Maloka (Lowveld)
             
Drawn 4Ball 137 31 MDUDUZI DLAMINI (Guest) RASHEED MOHAMMED Anthony W. LAWRENCE NICK JACKSON
             
Worst 4Ball 115 46 BERNHARDT JOUBERT GERHARD PRINSLOO BAREND BOUWER DAVE DE VILLIERS
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   JOHAN KNOETZE      
RAILROAD RED DRAW   Puso Maloka (Lowveld)      
UBOMBO GC - 10 SEPTEMBER 2022 Game #121 29 Played 30.3
Conditions : Course good. Weather hot      
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
A Division      1 34 6 BERNHARDT JOUBERT      
                       2 31 -6 BRETT NAYLOR      
                       3 29 9 ISHMAEL MAVHENGE      
             
B Division      1 31 13 MARK REID      
                       2 28 13 MIKE ZWANE      
                       3 28 14 MIKE NANN      
             
C Division      1 36 16 BERRY ANSLEY      
                       2 34 16 NIGEL MURTON      
                       3 33 25 JOHN BEZUIDENHOUT      
             
Best Score 36 16 BERRY ANSLEY      
Best Gross 37 -6 BRETT NAYLOR      
Over 55 Winner 36 16 BERRY ANSLEY      
Pink Bib 20 12 IVAN GROENING      
             
Best Pair 66 33 JOSE NEVES BERRY ANSLEY    
             
Best 4Ball 126 58 JOHN BEZUIDENHOUT BERNHARDT JOUBERT MARK REID Ghost
2nd Best 4Ball 117 57 DUNCAN MCLEOD STUART GELDENHUYS NIGEL MURTON MARTIN WELCH (Guest)
             
Drawn 4Ball 126 59 MIKE ZWANE BERRY ANSLEY MIKE NANN NIGEL MURTON
             
Worst 4Ball 105 60 MICHAEL BRECKENRIDGE JAMES BOYD IVAN GROENING WANDILE SIMELANE
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   BERRY ANSLEY