NKONYENI - ROUTE 57 - 2 JUNE 2022 Game #118 56 Played 28
Conditions : Course good. Weather perfect      
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
A Division      1 32 6 BAREND BOUWER      
                       2 31 5 MARTIN LITSCHKA      
                       3 31 9 PAUL FORTUNE      
             
B Division      1 34 11 EERFAAN DADA      
                       2 32 12 JOGGIE BADENHORST      
                       3 31 10 WAYNE THOMSON      
             
C Division      1 32 15 BERRY ANSLEY      
                       2 32 16 NCAMISO NTSHALITSHALI      
                       3 32 18 GERRIE SCHEEPERS      
             
Best Score 34 11 EERFAAN DADA      
Best Gross 26 3 FRANS STRAUSS      
Over 55 Winner 32 12 JOGGIE BADENHORST      
Pink Bib 20 10 IVAN GROENING      
             
Best Pair 63 17 BAREND BOUWER THEO MASON    
             
Best 4Ball 125 42 GERRIE SCHEEPERS GRANT LITSTER STEVE BRISLEY WERNER BAL (Pros.)
2nd Best 4Ball 120 46 BAREND BOUWER IAN SALT THEO MASON MARK REID
             
Drawn 4Ball 126 53 MARK REID EERFAAN DADA PETER BURKE WERNER BAL (Pros.)
             
Worst 4Ball 102 45 OB MACWELE IVAN GROENING VUSI NORMAN DLAMINI Anthony W. LAWRENCE
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   HENLEY RENNIE      
ESWATINI GC - 5 MAY 2022 Game #117 43 Played 30.3
Conditions : Course excellent. Weather perfect      
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
A Division      1 37 8 NICK JACKSON      
                       2 34 -3 BRETT NAYLOR      
                       3 33 -1 VUSI H DLAMINI      
             
B Division      1 35 13 MARK REID      
                       2 33 11 SIBUSISO MOTSA      
                       3 32 10 GRANT GOLDSTONE      
             
C Division      1 42 15 HENLEY RENNIE      
                       2 39 14 IVAN GROENING      
                       3 37 21 IAN SALT      
             
Best Score 42 15 HENLEY RENNIE      
Best Gross 37 -3 BRETT NAYLOR      
Over 55 Winner 42 15 HENLEY RENNIE      
Pink Bib 20 9 DUMISANE MSIBI      
             
Best Pair 76 22 IVAN GROENING NICK JACKSON    
             
Best 4Ball 131 51 IVAN GROENING DEREK BRAITHWAITE NICK JACKSON SIFISO DHLAMINI
2nd Best 4Ball 126 49 VUSI H DLAMINI GRAHAM BYARS JOGGIE BADENHORST NCAMISO NTSHALITSHALI
             
Drawn 4Ball 136 41 GRANT GOLDSTONE IVAN GROENING ARTHUR HORNE THEO MASON
             
Worst 4Ball 113 47 IAN SALT THEO MASON BENNEDICT BENNETT DUMISANE MSIBI
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   GRAHAM BYARS      
MBABANE GC - 7 APRIL 2022 Game #116 31 Played 30.6
Conditions : Greens slowish but course good. Cool      
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
A Division      1 36 7 RASHEED MOHAMMED      
                       2 34 7 ARTHUR HORNE      
                       3 33 0 VUSI H DLAMINI      
             
B Division      1 38 12 CLEMENT DLAMINI      
                       2 34 13 ZAMA KUNENE      
                       3 33 12 LOUIS BARNARD      
             
C Division      1 33 14 BERRY ANSLEY      
                       2 31 14 IVAN GROENING      
                       3 31 15 SEAN JOHNSON      
             
Best Score 38 12 CLEMENT DLAMINI      
Best Gross 33 0 VUSI H DLAMINI      
Over 55 Winner 34 7 ARTHUR HORNE      
Pink Bib 26 13 DEREK BRAITHWAITE      
             
Best Pair 68 20 ARTHUR HORNE ZAMA KUNENE    
             
Best 4Ball 134 32 LOUIS BARNARD VUSI H DLAMINI ARTHUR HORNE ZAMA KUNENE
2nd Best 4Ball 125 47 SIBUSISO MOTSA IVAN GROENING THEO MASON CLEMENT DLAMINI
             
Drawn 4Ball 131 48 CLEMENT DLAMINI SIFISO DHLAMINI ARTHUR HORNE Ghost
             
Worst 4Ball 113 59 GRANT LITSTER LANCE ROSSOUW FRED MAPANZENE BRIAN SCOTT
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   LANCE ROSSOUW      
NKONYENI ROUTE 57 - 3 MARCH 2022    Game #115 55 Played 29.1
Conditions : Course good. Hot        
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
A Division      1 34 6 EAN SAUERMAN      
                       2 33 6 BAREND BOUWER      
                       3 33 8 ISHMAEL MAVHENGE      
             
B Division      1 36 10 GERHARD PRINSLOO      
                       2 35 10 NICK JACKSON      
                       3 34 13 JOGGIE BADENHORST      
             
C Division      1 40 20 NIGEL MURTON      
                       2 36 19 RICHARD LEMMER      
                       3 34 15 ULRICH SCHOEMAN      
             
Best Score 40 20 NIGEL MURTON      
Best Gross 28 -1 VUSI H DLAMINI      
Over 55 Winner 40 20 NIGEL MURTON      
Pink Bib 23 13 HENLEY RENNIE      
             
Best Pair 72 30 SIBUSISO MOTSA NIGEL MURTON    
             
Best 4Ball 143 53 WERNER BAL (Guest) SIBUSISO MOTSA NIGEL MURTON FRED MAPANZENE
2nd Best 4Ball 127 43 IAN SALT ISHMAEL MAVHENGE MANDLA DLAMINI (Guest) DERICK JELE (Guest)
             
Drawn 4Ball 133 41 Gary Angelos (Lowveld) DUDLEY VENNER BAREND BOUWER WERNER BAL (Guest)
             
Worst 4Ball 111 58 SIFISO DHLAMINI DAVE DE VILLIERS JOGGIE BADENHORST EERFAAN DADA
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   ANDREW MKHONTA      
EZULWENI GC - 5 FEBRUARY 2022 Game #114 96 Played Average score 28.7
Conditions : Course soggy, Overcast, some late wind & rain      
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 35 1 VUSI H DLAMINI      
                       2 35 8 BAMBO KUNENE      
                       3 34 4 GRAEME GUTHRIE      
             
B Division      1 37 12 STUART GELDENHUYS      
                       2 35 11 DUMISANE MSIBI      
                       3 32 12 ANDREW MKHONTA      
             
C Division      1 34 15 WEI-MING ZHOU      
                       2 33 15 MARK REID      
                       3 33 19 PATRICK MYENI      
             
Best Score 37 12 STUART GELDENHUYS      
Best Gross 34 1 VUSI H DLAMINI      
Over 55 Winner 37 12 STUART GELDENHUYS      
Pink Bib 20 12 SEAN JOHNSON      
             
Best Pair 70 12 VUSI H DLAMINI DUMISANE MSIBI    
             
Best 4Ball 131 32 VUSI H DLAMINI HARRY NXUMALO MESHACK ZWANE (Guest) DUMISANE MSIBI
2nd Best 4Ball 126 34 WEI-MING ZHOU SANDILE SIMELANE ETTIENNE FOURIE BRETT NAYLOR
             
Drawn 4Ball 127 63 PATRICK MYENI HAILU NIDA ZAMA KUNENE DUMISANE MSIBI
             
Worst 4Ball 97 60 WIkus NEL (Easterns) SIPHO KHOZA (Sponsor) WANDILE SIMELANE Gavin ADAMS (Easterns)
             
BALLENTINES DRAW   PETER RUNKELL (Boland)