Round 4 Fixtures & Results        
CUP        
FRANS STRAUSS & DUDLEY VENNER Lost to GRANT LITSTER & ZAMA KUNENE
WAKIE LAWRENCE & ISMAEL MAVHENGE Lost to VUSI H. DLAMINI & ANDREW MKHONTA
         
PLATE        
MARK REID & IAN SALT Vs. NCAMISO NTSHALISHALI & BENNIDICT BENNET
WIEHAN SAUERMAN & RORY PELSER Lost to MICHAEL BRECKINRIDGE & ULRICH SCHOEMAN
         
Round 3 Results        
CUP        
BERRY ANSLEY SEAN JOHNSON Lost to WAKIE LAWRENCE ISHMAEL MAVHENGE
ARTHUR HORNE & GRANT GOLDSTONE Lost to
GRANT LITSTER & ZAMA KUNENE
FRANS STRAUSS & DUDLEY VENNER  Beat JODY FOSS & MIKE NANN
OB MACWELE & SANDILE SIMELANE  Lost to 
VUSI H. DLAMINI  & ANDREW MKHONTA
         
PLATE        
RICHARD LEMMER & COLIN PHEIFFER  Lost to MARK REID & IAN SALT
NCAMISO NTSHALITSHALI & BENNEDICT BENNET  Beat
LOUIS BARNARD & GRAEME GUTHRIE
JEREMY BOYD  & KIM ROQUES   Lost to
WIEHAN SAUERMAN & RORY PELSER
MICHAEL BRECKENRIDGE ULRICH SCHOEMAN   Beat DUNCAN MCLEOD & GRAHAM BYARS
         
Round 2 Results        
CUP        
PAUL FORTUNE & HENLEY RENNIE  Lost to  VUSI H. DLAMINI  & ANDREW MKHONTA
BERRY ANSLEY SEAN JOHNSON    Beat  THEO MASON
BAREND BOUWER
WANDILE SIMELANE & FREDDY NEMES  Lost to  WAKIE LAWRENCE ISHMAEL MAVHENGE 
OB MACWELE & SANDILE SIMELANE     Bye     
ARTHUR HORNE & GRANT GOLDSTONE    Bye      
GRANT LITSTER & ZAMA KUNENE    Bye    
JODY FOSS & MIKE NANN     Bye    
FRANS STRAUSS & DUDLEY VENNER    Bye    
PLATE        
JOGGIE BADENHORST & CHOPPIE KNOETZE  Lost to
MARK REID & IAN SALT
RICHARD LEMMER & COLIN PHEIFFER    Beat
MARTIN LITSCHKA NICK JACKSON
DUNCAN MCLEOD & GRAHAM BYARS    Bye    
MICHAEL BRECKENRIDGE ULRICH SCHOEMAN     Bye    
LOUIS BARNARD & GRAEME GUTHRIE    Bye    
WIEHAN SAUERMAN & RORY PELSER    Bye    
JEREMY BOYD & KIM ROQUES    Bye    
NCAMISO NTSHALITSHALI & BENNEDICT BENNET    Bye    
 
 
FINAL RESULT 2021/22
 CUP
Richard Lemmer & Colin Pheiffer Beat Choppie Knoetze & Jurie Mentz
PLATE        
Martin Litschka & Nick Jackson Beat Vusi H. Dlamini & Andrew Mkhonta